Ginger oil Ginger oil is extracted from the natural plant ginger (Zingiber officinale) by distillation. It uses the unpeeled dried ground roots. Used extensively for centuries in both culinary and medicinal fields, many cultures regard it as a sacred spice that has a positive effect on the body and mind.
Ginger oil is warm and familiar, ideal for soothing the mind and assisting with fatigue. Aromatherapists often use it in blends around winter time as well as for treating joints and muscles. Features of Production
|Material||Fresh roots of ginger|
|Main Ingredients||Zingiberol, Zingiberene, Zingiberone, Shogaol|
|Appearance||Light yellow to orange oil|
|Odor||Strong ginger characteristic fragrance|
|Property||100% volatile oil|
|Odor Intensity||1:50, 1g equivalent to 50g dry ginger powder and 500g fresh giner|
|Extraction Medium||Unpolluted ground water|
|Solubility||Slightly soluble in water, soluble in oil and organic solvents|
Food: Beverage, soy sauce, beer, milk, bakery, meat, instant food, puffed food and etc.
Daily chemical: cosmetics, SPA, aromatherapy, toothpaste, soap and etc.
Medical: Medicines and health food.
PE bottle, PE barrel, or steel barrel (with PE inner).
Store in sealed containers, under cool and dry envirenment; avoiding direct sunshine. Shelf life is 18 months under required conditions.